Reading FC League Table: Championship

2018/2019 League Table

Championship Table at: 23 April 2019
  PlHWHDHLHFHAAWADALAFAAGDPOINTS
1Norwich City441444493311924022+3488
2Sheffield United441444401711653422+3585
3Leeds United441435372011473326+2482
4West Bromwich Albion441174513011473328+2677
5Aston Villa44118349349763124+2275
6Derby County43127337196692633+1167
7Middlesbrough4496721169762423+667
8Bristol City43886282410472825+766
9Sheffield Wednesday44108433256792332-163
10Swansea City431245392564122132+362
11Nottingham Forest441246332131182633+560
12Preston North End44895382783112634+360
13Hull City441156362364122742-260
14Blackburn Rovers441066301965113146-459
15Brentford441345472329112236+1058
16Stoke City44886242231271928-753
17Birmingham City44710530237783334+650
18Wigan Athletic441084282024162143-1448
19Queens Park Rangers449310333046121839-1848
20READING44859293121191933-1646
21Millwall43786252535142236-1443
22Rotherham United44787313618131943-2940
23Bolton Wanderers444414133444141642-4732
24Ipswich Town442119192925151444-4028