Results from yesterday:
Sat 6th January
FA Vase 4th Round01 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Coleshill Town
AET replay 13/0102 Wisbech Town 1-3 Bromsgrove Sporting
03 Cogenhoe United 2-3 Wolverhampton S.C.
04 Marske United
PP Hinckley
re-sched 13/0105
{SUN} 1874 Northwich 3-1 Pontefract Collieries
06 Stockton Town 2-1 West Auckland Town
07 Desborough Town 2-4 Stourport Swifts
AET (FT 2-2)08 Melksham Town 2-1 Crowborough Athletic
att 68609 Westfields 1-4 Hamble Club
10 Blackfield & Langley 3-3
Bracknell Town AET (FT 2-2) att 145 replay Tue 9/111 Leighton Town 5-2 Norwich C.B.S.
AET (FT 2-2)12 Newport (IoW)
PP Bradford Town
re-sched 13/0113 Eastbourne Town 1-3
Windsor att 59614 Horley Town 1-2 Chichester City
att 31715 Tring Athletic 5-1 Hullbridge Sports
16
Thatcham Town 2-1 Biggleswade
att 216NAT
Dover Athletic 1-2 Aldershot Town –
Sh!ts gain ground on leaders Macclesfield who were held at home by lowly SolihullMaidenhead United 0-0 FC Halifax Town
att 1229Woking 4-4 Maidstone United
att 1874NATN
Nuneaton Town 0-2
Brackley TownStockport County 2-2 Salford City –
att 5002NATS
Bath City 0-0 Truro City
Braintree Town 4-0 East Thurrock United
Concord Rangers 1-1 Dartford
Gloucester City 1-3 Weston-super-Mare
Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-0 Hemel Hempstead Town
Havant & Waterlooville
PP Wealdstone
Hungerford Town 1-2
Oxford City –
OCFC gradually pulling clear of trouble, now only a point behind HungerfordPoole Town
PP Chippenham Town
St Albans City 2-1 Chelmsford City
Welling United 3-0 Eastbourne Borough
Whitehawk 2-2 Bognor Regis Town
ILP
Dorking Wanderers
PP Wingate & Finchley –
Wanderers move down the hill to Meadowbank, in the town centre is imminent. Was the ex Dorking FC’s ground but now much re-furbed and upgraded – was basic & quaint back in the day but very ‘grassy knoll-ish’ for those that remember it – minus the snipers! … and was often prone to swampishness – the goal posts regularly sank a few feet after heavy rain!
I believe they have set a date for their first match there – The ‘Mole’ derby H v Leatherhead on Tue 27th Feb – and is all-ticket?Staines Town 3-1 Burgess Hill Town
SLP
Banbury United 1-0 Hitchin Town
Basingstoke Town 3-2 Kettering Town –
brace from Bunting – his 2nd on 90’ wins itRedditch United {SEVEN} 7-1
Farnborough –
rumbles that ‘boro’ have money issues again: specifically with playing staff budgets.Slough Town 2-2 Hereford
Tiverton Town 1-2
Chesham United commendable result for the’ Generals’ at PO chasing Tivvy – only their 2nd home defeat this term. Helps out Rebels who have SIX games in hand and are 3 points off 5th place SL1E
AFC Dunstable 2-0 Aylesbury
AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-0
Marlow Arlesey Town 0-0
Fleet Town Aylesbury United 2-1 Ashford Town (Middx)
Cambridge City
PP Hanwell Town
Chalfont St Peter 1-2 Barton Rovers
Egham Town 2-2 Northwood
Hartley Wintney 2-0 Bedford Town
Hayes & Yeading United 3-0 Kempston Rovers
Moneyfields
PP Thame United - waterlogged
Uxbridge 1-3
Beaconsfield TownSL1W
Kidlington 5-2 Barnstaple Town
Larkhall Athletic 3-3 Swindon Supermarine
North Leigh 1-1 Slimbridge
Paulton Rovers 2-2
Winchester City Shortwood United 3-3
Didcot Town CCLP
Balham
AA North Greenford United
Abandoned Floodlight failure - bit embarrassing for 'host' club Colliers Wood as I thought they'd spent a lot of money on ground facilities this year - presumably not on bulbs though! Seemingly went off at H/T with 'lodgers' Balham three up .Camberley Town 3-0 Colliers Wood United
CB Hounslow United 4-3 AFC Hayes
Chertsey Town {SEVEN} 7-1 Banstead Athletic
Farnham Town 1-2
Westfield Hanworth Villa 1-1 Spelthorne Sports
Knaphill 2-1 Bedfont Sports
Redhill 3-0 Epsom & Ewell
Suttton Common Rovers 3-1
Guildford City Walton & Hersham 3-1
Godalming Town CCL1
AC London 2-1 Staines Lammas
Ash United 5-4 Bedfont & Feltham
Cobham 5-2 Chessington & Hook United
FC Deportivo Galicia 2-2
Eversley & California
Frimley Green 3-2 Farleigh Rovers
Kensington Borough 4-0 Raynes Park Vale
South Park Reserves PP Bagshot Worcester Park 0-1
Sheerwater –
great result for 2nd placed Sheers at league leaders – Park’s first league defeat at home this seasonFRI –
Fleet Spurs 1-4
Badshot LeaHELLP
Ascot United 1-1
Abingdon United Brackley Town Saints 0-1 Longlevens
Flackwell Heath 2-2 Fairford Town -
good result for strugglers Town - 'Heathens' visit Yellamen on Tue night - their season is fizzling out fast Highmoor Ibis 2-2
Woodley United
Highworth Town 1-1
Burnham -
leaders stunned by bottom placed Burnham – sadly the Blues have also had three points deducted by the League which means they slip below Highmoor – haven’t found out why yet – will have a sniff about the league site – presumably ineligibility issues.Lydney Town 0-4
Wantage Town HELL1E
Penn & Tylers Green 1-0
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Holyport {EIGHT} 8-1
Thame Rangers Wallingford Town AFC 2-2 Didcot Town Reserves
HELL1W
Letcombe 1-1 Ardley United
HELL Supp Cup AFC Aldermaston 2-1 Chalfont Wasps
Chinnor 2-4 Milton United AET
Sandhurst Town HW London Rangers - visitors unable to raise a side WESSP
Andover Town 3-0 Brockenhurst
Petersfield Town 3-4 Fareham Town
Shaftesbury 1-1
Alresford Town WESS1
Ringwood Town 1-3
Andover New Street
Tadley Calleva {SIX} 6-1
Alton Verwood Town 3-0
Whitchurch United